skip navigation

Projected Playoff Schedule Released

06/11/2016, 8:15pm EDT
By Justin Phillips

Projected Playoff Schedule Released

It was brought to our attention that the standings on the website don't hold the same tie breaking procedures that is posted on our "League Rules & Structure" page. Therefore the following tie breaker is still to be used.

o Head-To-Head Record
o Regulation Wins
o Overall Wins
o Goal Differential
o Coin Toss

The projected playoff schedule (Seedings) are shown below.

Date Time Division Away Home
June 26th 9:00am Bronze Goalbusters Old Flame Ranch
  10:05am Bronze Red Light Heroes Mekajiki
  11:10am Bronze Jackalopes (B) Sauceboss (B)
  12:15pm Bronze Rolling Dead Sprouts
  1:20pm Silver Chupacabras Infidels
  2:25pm Silver Sundown Cowboys (S) Hoof Hearted
  3:30pm Silver Benders "Я" Us (S) Whalers
  4:35pm Silver Lumberjacks Yankers
  5:40pm Gold Toledo Vipers Gremlins
  6:45pm Gold Sundown Cowboys (G) Mighty Ducks
  7:50pm Gold WMD Cyclones
  8:55pm Gold Benders "Я" Us (G) Eskimo Bro's
         
July 9th 10:05am Bronze Second Lowest Winner Second Highest Winner
  11:10am Bronze Lowest Winner Highest Winner
  12:15pm Silver Second Lowest Winner Second Highest Winner
  1:20pm Silver Lowest Winner Highest Winner
  2:25pm Gold Second Lowest Winner Second Highest Winner
  3:30pm Gold Lowest Winner Highest Winner
  4:35pm Bronze Championship #1  
  5:40pm Silver Championship #1  
  6:45pm Gold Championship #1  
         
July 10th 10:05am Bronze Championship #2  
  11:10am Silver Championship #2  
  12:15pm Gold Championship #2  
  1:20pm Bronze Championship #3 IF NECESSARY
  2:25pm Silver Championship #3 IF NECESSARY
  3:30pm Gold Championship #3 IF NECESSARY


If you have a player on your roster that hasn't participated in the minimum of 4 games in the regular season. That player is not eligible for playoffs. You may appeal to have the player be eligible for playoffs by filling out the appropriate form found on our website. The board will look at each player case by case.

t.

Tag(s): News  Divisions  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Wolves  Cyclones  Benny and the Jets  Whalers  Benders "Я" Us (S)  Sauceboss (S)  Osprey  Infidels  Rolling Dead  Dekes Of Hazzard  Sauceboss (B)  Free Agents  Mighty Ducks  Jackalopes (B)  Drop Bears (B)  Timberwolves  Trailer Park Boys  Old Flame Ranch  WMD  Monsters  Knights (S)  Healthy Scratches  Warriors  Lumberjacks  Tip City Shockers  Chupacabras  Toledo Storm  Gremlins  Owls (G)  Hat-Trick Heros  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Divisions  Gold  Cyclones  Toledo Storm  Gremlins  Mighty Ducks  WMD  Silver  Benders "Я" Us (S)  Benny and the Jets  Chupacabras  Healthy Scratches  Infidels  Lumberjacks  Owls (G)  Monsters  Sauceboss (S)  Warriors  Whalers  Bronze  Drop Bears (B)  Free Agents  Jackalopes (B)  Knights (S)  Old Flame Ranch  Osprey  Rolling Dead  Sauceboss (B)  Trailer Park Boys  Jackalopes (S)  White Jackets  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Divisions  Gold  Cyclones  Gremlins  Mighty Ducks  Toledo Storm  WMD  Silver  Benders "Я" Us (S)  Benny and the Jets  Chupacabras  Owls (G)  Infidels  Jackalopes (S)  Lumberjacks  Sauceboss (S)  Warriors  Whalers  Bronze  Drop Bears (B)  Free Agents  Jackalopes (B)  Knights (S)  Old Flame Ranch  Osprey  Rolling Dead  Sauceboss (B)  Trailer Park Boys  Benders "Я" Us (G)  Dekes Of Hazzard  Red Light Heroes  Goalbusters (B)  Wolfpack  Left Sharks  Hogbeasts  Rubber Puckies  Wicked Chickens  Top Flight  One Degree  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Divisions  Gold  Benders "Я" Us (G)  Cyclones  Gremlins  WMD  Silver  Benders "Я" Us (S)  Chupacabras  Infidels  Jackalopes (S)  Lumberjacks  Owls (G)  Sauceboss (S)  Trailer Park Boys  Warriors  Whalers  Wolfpack  Bronze  Drop Bears (B)  Free Agents  Goalbusters (B)  Hogbeasts  Jackalopes (B)  Knights (S)  Old Flame Ranch  Osprey  Red Light Heroes  Rolling Dead  Sauceboss (B)  Little Sprouts  Bolts  Goon Squad  Mag City  Misfits  Owls (S)  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Divisions  Gold  Benders "Я" Us (G)  Cyclones  Gremlins  Mighty Ducks  WMD  Silver  Benders "Я" Us (S)  Chupacabras  Dekes Of Hazzard  Hogbeasts  Infidels  Lumberjacks  Sauceboss (S)  Whalers  Bronze  Goalbusters (B)  Jackalopes (B)  Knights (S)  Old Flame Ranch  Osprey  Red Light Heroes  Rolling Dead  Rubber Puckies  Sauceboss (B)  Little Sprouts  Chiefs  Beast  Benchwarmers  Mekajiki  Toledo Storm  Hoof Hearted (S)  Tuna  Sundown Cowboys (G)  Sundown Cowboys (S)  Boosh Crew  Toledo Sasquatch  Goaldiggers (S)  Toledo Vipers  Yankers  Wet Bandits  Eskimo Bro's